Where on this scale would you place your identity? (Moreno question)

Field work dates: 9 January 2012 - 5 June 2018
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Where on this scale would you place your identity? (Moreno question)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
5 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
31 August 2016
Poll by YouGov
28 April 2014
Poll by YouGov
24 March 2014
Poll by YouGov
9 December 2013
Poll by YouGov
29 January 2012
Poll by Ipsos Mori
11 January 2012
Poll by YouGov
Scottish not British24%28%24%27%27%23%23%
More Scottish than British33%28%25%24%27%31%28%
Equally Scottish and British23%29%30%29%27%31%28%
More British than Scottish9%4%5%5%4%5%6%
British not Scottish5%6%9%10%10%8%8%
Other description4%4%5%4%4%2%6%
Don't know2%1%1%1%2%0%2%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Which, if any, of the following best describes how you see yourself?

See About these data for possible variations