Where on this scale would you place your identity? (Moreno question)

Field work dates: 9 January 2012 - 18 January 2022
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 20 polls

Download
Results for: Where on this scale would you place your identity? (Moreno question)
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
18 January 2022
Poll by ComRes
28 October 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 September 2021
Poll by ComRes
4 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
27 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
20 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
7 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
10 March 2021
Poll by ComRes
22 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
22 January 2021
Poll by Panelbase
13 January 2021
Poll by ComRes
15 December 2020
Poll by ComRes
5 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
31 August 2016
Poll by YouGov
28 April 2014
Poll by YouGov
24 March 2014
Poll by YouGov
9 December 2013
Poll by YouGov
29 January 2012
Poll by Ipsos Mori
11 January 2012
Poll by YouGov
Scottish not British31%32%32%32%32%32%30%33%37%32%33%30%32%24%28%24%27%27%23%23%
More Scottish than British22%23%23%21%21%22%23%20%24%21%23%24%20%33%28%25%24%27%31%28%
Equally Scottish and British26%26%27%28%27%26%26%23%23%26%24%23%25%23%29%30%29%27%31%28%
More British than Scottish6%6%6%7%5%6%6%6%5%5%6%7%6%9%4%5%5%4%5%6%
British not Scottish9%9%7%7%10%9%10%11%7%10%6%9%10%5%6%9%10%10%8%8%
Other description4%4%4%3%4%4%4%5%1%4%6%6%5%4%4%5%4%4%2%6%
Don't know1%*1%2%0%2%1%0%3%0%2%1%2%2%1%1%1%2%0%2%
Refused0%%0%0%1%0%0%3%0%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Which, if any, of the following best describes how you see yourself?

See About these data for possible variations