Which of the following parties do you trust the most to help Scotland navigate leaving the EU?

Field work dates: 11 December 2020 - 28 October 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 10 polls

Download
Results for: Which of the following parties do you trust the most to help Scotland navigate leaving the EU?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
28 October 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 September 2021
Poll by ComRes
4 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
27 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
20 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
7 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
10 March 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
13 January 2021
Poll by ComRes
15 December 2020
Poll by ComRes
Scottish Conservatives21%22%23%23%22%20%21%22%20%19%
Scottish Labour12%11%14%13%13%11%14%12%12%13%
Scottish Liberal Democrats4%6%4%4%5%6%5%5%4%4%
Scottish National Party34%37%34%34%32%35%35%37%40%38%
Scottish Green Party2%2%2%2%2%2%2%1%2%2%
Other1%2%2%1%3%3%2%2%1%2%
Don't know2%21%21%2%24%23%21%20%21%23%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Which of the following parties do you trust the most to do each of the following? Help Scotland navigate the UK leaving the EU

See About these data for possible variations