To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Ruth Davidson?

Field work dates: 8 January 2016 - 4 May 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 12 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Ruth Davidson?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 May 2021
Poll by Survation
26 April 2021
Poll by Survation
22 April 2021
Poll by Survation
18 March 2021
Poll by Survation
21 October 2018
Poll by Survation
10 July 2018
Poll by Survation
30 November 2017
Poll by Survation
10 September 2016
Poll by Survation
20 April 2016
Poll by Survation
17 March 2016
Poll by Survation
16 February 2016
Poll by Survation
12 January 2016
Poll by Survation
Very favourable13%13%12%11%12%12%14%11%6%7%6%6%
Somewhat favourable18%20%19%19%23%23%21%23%18%18%19%17%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable16%16%16%18%23%25%22%28%29%30%30%32%
Somewhat unfavourable13%15%15%15%12%12%14%12%16%16%17%15%
Strongly unfavourable30%28%30%26%23%21%22%16%19%16%15%14%
Don't know / Have not heard of9%9%8%10%7%7%8%10%12%14%14%16%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Ruth Davidson

See About these data for possible variations