To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Ruth Davidson?

Field work dates: 8 January 2016 - 21 October 2018
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Ruth Davidson?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
21 October 2018
Poll by Survation
10 July 2018
Poll by Survation
30 November 2017
Poll by Survation
10 September 2016
Poll by Survation
20 April 2016
Poll by Survation
17 March 2016
Poll by Survation
16 February 2016
Poll by Survation
12 January 2016
Poll by Survation
Very favourable12%12%14%11%6%7%6%6%
Somewhat favourable23%23%21%23%18%18%19%17%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable23%25%22%28%29%30%30%32%
Somewhat unfavourable12%12%14%12%16%16%17%15%
Strongly unfavourable23%21%22%16%19%16%15%14%
Don't know / Have not heard of7%7%8%10%12%14%14%16%
Don't know0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Ruth Davidson

See About these data for possible variations