To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Nicola Sturgeon?

Field work dates: 8 January 2016 - 30 March 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 11 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Nicola Sturgeon?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
30 March 2021
Poll by Survation
18 March 2021
Poll by Survation
21 October 2018
Poll by Survation
10 July 2018
Poll by Survation
30 November 2017
Poll by Survation
10 September 2016
Poll by Survation
20 April 2016
Poll by Survation
17 March 2016
Poll by Survation
16 February 2016
Poll by Survation
12 January 2016
Poll by Survation
12 January 2016
Poll by Survation
Very favourable29%27%20%20%21%25%27%28%28%28%28%
Somewhat favourable21%25%21%20%21%23%25%22%25%26%26%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable12%11%13%15%16%12%16%17%16%15%15%
Somewhat unfavourable9%10%12%10%9%9%9%11%10%10%10%
Strongly unfavourable26%24%33%33%31%28%20%19%18%18%18%
Don't know / Have not heard of3%2%1%3%3%3%3%3%3%3%3%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Nicola Sturgeon

See About these data for possible variations