To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Kezia Dugdale?

Field work dates: 8 January 2016 - 30 November 2017
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Kezia Dugdale?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
30 November 2017
Poll by Survation
10 September 2016
Poll by Survation
20 April 2016
Poll by Survation
17 March 2016
Poll by Survation
16 February 2016
Poll by Survation
12 January 2016
Poll by Survation
Very favourable4%3%3%3%4%2%
Somewhat favourable14%19%15%14%15%13%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable32%30%31%34%32%33%
Somewhat unfavourable19%18%17%14%15%12%
Strongly unfavourable20%14%15%12%11%12%
Don't know / Have not heard of11%17%19%23%23%28%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Kezia Dugdale

See About these data for possible variations