To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Keir Starmer?

Field work dates: 11 March 2021 - 12 January 2023
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Keir Starmer?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
12 January 2023
Poll by Survation
4 May 2021
Poll by Survation
26 April 2021
Poll by Survation
22 April 2021
Poll by Survation
30 March 2021
Poll by Survation
18 March 2021
Poll by Survation
Very favourable8%7%6%6%6%6%
Somewhat favourable26%20%24%21%17%19%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable26%28%27%24%33%28%
Somewhat unfavourable17%19%18%19%16%19%
Very unfavourable14%15%14%17%13%13%
I haven't heard of them/Don't Know10%12%12%12%15%16%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Keir Starmer

See About these data for possible variations