To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Keir Starmer?

Field work dates: 11 March 2021 - 16 March 2022
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 6 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards Keir Starmer?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
16 March 2022
Poll by ComRes
4 May 2021
Poll by Survation
26 April 2021
Poll by Survation
22 April 2021
Poll by Survation
30 March 2021
Poll by Survation
18 March 2021
Poll by Survation
Very favourable7%7%6%6%6%6%
Somewhat favourable23%20%24%21%17%19%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable27%28%27%24%33%28%
Somewhat unfavourable21%19%18%19%16%19%
Very unfavourable18%15%14%17%13%13%
I haven't heard of them/Don't Know4%12%12%12%15%16%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you think favourably or unfavourably towards the following political figures? Keir Starmer

See About these data for possible variations