To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the UK Government in Westminster?

Field work dates: 11 December 2020 - 14 May 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the UK Government in Westminster?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
14 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
4 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
27 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
20 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
7 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
10 March 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
13 January 2021
Poll by ComRes
15 December 2020
Poll by ComRes
Strongly favourable6%7%7%7%9%7%7%6%6%
Somewhat favourable19%17%20%18%19%19%19%17%15%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable19%20%19%19%21%20%18%18%19%
Somewhat unfavourable19%20%20%20%19%21%22%22%23%
Strongly unfavourable31%30%29%29%27%26%29%32%31%
Don't know6%6%5%6%5%7%4%5%6%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the UK Government in Westminster?

See About these data for possible variations