To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the Scottish Government in Holyrood?

Field work dates: 11 December 2020 - 4 May 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the Scottish Government in Holyrood?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
27 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
20 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
7 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
10 March 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
13 January 2021
Poll by ComRes
15 December 2020
Poll by ComRes
Strongly favourable16%17%18%16%15%17%15%15%
Somewhat favourable26%27%25%28%28%32%33%31%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable19%16%19%22%19%20%21%21%
Somewhat unfavourable13%14%11%13%15%11%12%14%
Strongly unfavourable20%19%20%15%17%14%14%15%
Don't know6%6%7%6%6%6%5%4%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about the Scottish Government in Holyrood?

See About these data for possible variations