To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about Patrick Harvie?

Field work dates: 11 December 2020 - 9 September 2021
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 10 polls

Download
Results for: To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about Patrick Harvie?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
9 September 2021
Poll by ComRes
14 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
4 May 2021
Poll by ComRes
27 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
20 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
7 April 2021
Poll by ComRes
10 March 2021
Poll by ComRes
9 February 2021
Poll by ComRes
13 January 2021
Poll by ComRes
15 December 2020
Poll by ComRes
Strongly favourable5%5%6%6%5%4%4%5%4%3%
Somewhat favourable12%11%12%13%12%11%13%12%12%12%
Neither favourable nor unfavourable30%33%33%30%31%36%29%28%31%30%
Somewhat unfavourable12%12%13%12%11%13%13%10%10%9%
Strongly unfavourable20%17%17%18%18%13%11%11%11%12%
Don't know22%22%19%22%23%23%30%33%32%33%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

To what extent do you feel favourably or unfavourably about Patrick Harvie?

See About these data for possible variations