Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by Yes Scotland in any of the following ways?

Field work dates: 12 June 2014 - 17 September 2014
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by Yes Scotland in any of the following ways?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
17 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
11 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
5 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
1 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
15 August 2014
Poll by YouGov
7 August 2014
Poll by YouGov
16 June 2014
Poll by YouGov
Delivered leaflets to your door73%70%75%74%69%55%39%
Put up posters/ billboards in your area38%33%33%29%23%15%9%
Knocked on your door17%16%14%14%11%9%4%
Set up stalls/ handed leaflets in your area36%29%31%24%20%19%11%
Phoned you4%4%3%3%2%2%2%
Sent you email or contacted on social media16%14%14%11%10%10%8%
None of these15%17%13%15%19%32%48%
Don't know3%3%2%3%4%3%3%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Over the last few weeks have you been contacted by the Yes Scotland campaign in any of the following ways? Please tick all that apply.

See About these data for possible variations