Do you think Ruth Davidson is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Conservative party?

Field work dates: 7 September 2015 - 26 April 2019
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 17 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think Ruth Davidson is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Conservative party?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
26 April 2019
Poll by YouGov
5 June 2018
Poll by YouGov
16 January 2018
Poll by YouGov
5 October 2017
Poll by YouGov
5 June 2017
Poll by YouGov
18 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
27 April 2017
Poll by YouGov
14 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
29 November 2016
Poll by YouGov
31 August 2016
Poll by YouGov
25 July 2016
Poll by YouGov
4 May 2016
Poll by YouGov
11 April 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 March 2016
Poll by YouGov
4 February 2016
Poll by YouGov
13 October 2015
Poll by YouGov
10 September 2015
Poll by YouGov
Very well8%13%12%15%16%17%14%15%14%13%19%9%8%6%8%8%8%
Fairly well34%32%33%32%30%26%29%32%35%33%33%33%29%29%32%30%30%
Fairly badly17%17%14%15%14%13%14%14%12%11%11%16%18%17%19%20%19%
Very badly15%17%16%15%21%20%22%15%12%14%10%18%17%16%17%17%19%
Don't know26%21%26%23%18%24%21%25%27%29%28%23%28%32%24%25%25%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that Ruth Davidson is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Conservative party?

See About these data for possible variations