Do you think Kezia Dugdale is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Labour party?

Field work dates: 7 September 2015 - 5 June 2017
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 13 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think Kezia Dugdale is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Labour party?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
5 June 2017
Poll by YouGov
18 May 2017
Poll by YouGov
27 April 2017
Poll by YouGov
14 March 2017
Poll by YouGov
29 November 2016
Poll by YouGov
31 August 2016
Poll by YouGov
25 July 2016
Poll by YouGov
4 May 2016
Poll by YouGov
11 April 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 March 2016
Poll by YouGov
4 February 2016
Poll by YouGov
13 October 2015
Poll by YouGov
10 September 2015
Poll by YouGov
Very well2%2%1%1%1%1%2%2%1%1%2%2%1%
Fairly well26%24%21%25%22%24%23%26%23%21%24%22%19%
Fairly badly27%25%28%25%25%25%24%25%25%22%23%21%20%
Very badly21%20%23%17%19%17%16%21%19%17%21%16%15%
Don't know24%30%27%31%33%32%35%28%32%39%31%38%45%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that Kezia Dugdale is doing well or badly as leader of the Scottish Labour party?

See About these data for possible variations