How much do you trust claims made by Alistair Darling in the independence / devolution debate?

Field work dates: 20 March 2014 - 27 January 2020
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 8 polls

Download
Results for: How much do you trust claims made by Alistair Darling in the independence / devolution debate?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
27 January 2020
Poll by YouGov
30 October 2014
Poll by YouGov
17 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
11 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
5 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
1 September 2014
Poll by YouGov
15 August 2014
Poll by YouGov
24 March 2014
Poll by YouGov
A lot3%4%6%5%6%6%8%4%
A fair amount13%25%28%27%27%27%30%24%
Not a lot17%27%26%27%25%27%24%29%
Not at all31%39%34%36%37%34%28%32%
Don't know36%6%6%5%5%6%9%12%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Thinking about the current debate over Scotland's future and the independence referendum, how much do you trust the statements and claims made by the following people? Alistair Darling.

See About these data for possible variations