Do you agree or disagree that ‘The Scottish Parliament should be given more powers’?

Field work dates: 1 January 1999 - 1 January 2009
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that ‘The Scottish Parliament should be given more powers’?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
1 January 2009
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2007
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2005
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2003
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2001
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2000
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 1999
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
Agree strongly22%24%17%13%20%23%14%
Agree47%42%47%46%48%43%42%
Neither agree nor disagree16%17%17%18%14%15%20%
Disagree9%13%12%17%13%12%18%
Disagree strongly3%3%5%6%4%5%4%
Don't know2%2%2%1%1%2%2%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Please say how much you agree or disagree with this statement. 'The Scottish parliament should be given more powers':

See About these data for possible variations