How do you think you would vote in the 2014 European election?

Field work dates: 21 January 2014 - 15 May 2014
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 7 polls

Download
Results for: How do you think you would vote in the 2014 European election?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
15 May 2014
Poll by ICM
12 May 2014
Poll by Survation
22 April 2014
Poll by YouGov
16 April 2014
Poll by ICM
7 April 2014
Poll by Survation
21 March 2014
Poll by ICM
24 January 2014
Poll by ICM
Conservatives13%13%12%11%13%13%13%
Labour27%26%31%28%30%30%26%
Liberal Democrats7%6%7%7%6%5%7%
Scottish National Party36%37%33%37%39%40%41%
Green Party7%6%6%4%4%5%7%
UKIP9%10%10%10%7%6%4%
Another party1%1%0%2%1%2%2%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

In May 2014 there will be elections to the European Parliament, by a form of proportional representation. If this European election was to take place tomorrow instead, how do you think you would be most likely to vote?

See About these data for possible variations