Do you think that David Cameron is doing well or badly as Prime Minister?

Field work dates: 10 March 2015 - 4 May 2016
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 9 polls

Download
Results for: Do you think that David Cameron is doing well or badly as Prime Minister?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
4 May 2016
Poll by YouGov
11 April 2016
Poll by YouGov
9 March 2016
Poll by YouGov
4 February 2016
Poll by YouGov
13 October 2015
Poll by YouGov
10 September 2015
Poll by YouGov
1 May 2015
Poll by YouGov
9 April 2015
Poll by YouGov
12 March 2015
Poll by YouGov
Very well1%2%2%2%4%6%5%6%3%
Fairly well23%21%24%27%28%24%25%29%26%
Fairly badly33%31%30%31%27%26%29%29%31%
Very badly33%36%33%33%34%37%35%31%34%
Don't know9%10%11%7%7%6%5%5%6%
Refused0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Do you think that David Cameron is doing well or badly as Prime Minister?

See About these data for possible variations