Do you agree or disagree that management will always try to get the better of employees if it gets the chance?

Field work dates: 1 January 2000 - 1 January 2014
Data from: Scotland
Results from: 12 polls

Download
Results for: Do you agree or disagree that management will always try to get the better of employees if it gets the chance?
Fieldwork end date
Pollster
1 January 2014
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2013
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2012
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2011
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2010
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2009
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2007
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2006
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2005
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2004
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2002
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
1 January 2000
Poll by ScotCen (Scottish Social Attitudes)
Agree strongly20%22%20%29%16%14%17%13%13%15%17%19%
Agree41%35%38%38%39%37%42%39%39%41%42%43%
Neither agree nor disagree24%26%24%18%27%28%22%26%24%24%25%20%
Disagree13%13%15%12%14%15%14%18%19%16%12%15%
Disagree strongly1%2%3%2%2%4%3%2%3%2%2%1%
Don't know1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Refused1%0%0%0%2%3%2%2%3%2%3%2%

Combine responses

Choose first group:
Choose second group:
Choose third group:

Select a pollster(s) to filter the graph

Select a mode(s) to filter the graph

Poll details

Full question wording

Please choose an answer to show how much you agree or disagree that 'Management will always try to get the better of employees if it gets the chance.'

See About these data for possible variations